ONE-DESIGN SCOREBOARD

SOLING WORLDS
1. Bill Abbott
2. Nelson Ilha*
3. Thomas Fogh
4. Peter Hall
5. Rudy den Outer

 E SCOW NATIONALS
1. Brian Porter
2. Harry Melges IV
3. Vincent Porter
4. Tom Burtom
5. Jim Campbell
MC SCOW BLUE CHIP
1. Can McNeil
2. Chad Hough
3. Scott Harestad

MELGES 24 CALIFORNIA CUP
1. Kent Pierce
2. Duane Yoslov

STAR NUTMEG REGATTA
1. Caroll McCallum
STAMFORD INVITATIONAL
Viper 640 Class:
1. Justin Scott
2. Ferrarone/Potts
4. Joseph Healy
5. Simon Jensen
6. Bob McHugh

J/24 DOWNEAST REGATTA
1. Lee Buress
2. Chris Clancy
4. Carter White
5. Andrew Carey
6. Tim Corbett
 ETCHELLS WORLDS
1. John Bertrand*
2. Stephen Benjamin
3. Noel Drennan
4. Ante Razmilovic
5. Mark Thornburrow*
6. Chris Hampton
7. Skip Dieball
8. Seamus McHugh
9. Andrew Wills
10. Lawrie Smith
SABOT GOLD CUP
1. Aidan Hoogland
4. Burke Hanemasu
5. Calvin Schmid

J/24 NORTH AMERICANS
1. Will Welles
3. Rossi Milev

DAY SAILER NORTH AMERICANS
1. Mike McCaffrey
MELGES 24 EUROPEANS
Corinthian Div:
1. Geoff Carveth
2. Tonu Toniste
3. Peder Jahre
6. Luis Tarabochia
7. Kris Houmann
8. Christian Schaffer
9. Fredrik Eriksen
10. Peter Warrer
MELGES 24 EUROPEANS
Overall
2. Andrea Pozzi
3. Matteo Ivaldi
4. Geoff Carveth
5. Tonu Toniste
6. Robert Bakoczy
8. Peder Jahre
9. Andrea Racchelli

A-CLASS SPANISH NATIONALS
1. Manuel Calavia
VIPER NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
1. Rhame/Beardsley
3. Dave Nickerson
4. Colin Santangelo

SNIPE WOMEN'S WORLDS
1. Juliana Duque

JET 14 NATIONALS
1. Brent Barbehenn
 A-CLASS DANISH NATIONALS
1. Thomas Paasch

 A CLASS UK NATIONALS
1. Chris Rashley

MOTH UK NATIONALS
1. Rob Greenhalgh
2. David Hivey

BUCCANEER NORTH AMERICANS
1. Ed Montanaro

ANNAPOLIS LABOR DAY
J/70 Class:

1. Steiner/Vickers
2. Cole Alsopp
3. Peter Fiery
4. Henry Filter
5. Mark Hillman
6. Peter Bowe
7. James Golden


ETCHELLS EUROPEANS:
1. Andrew Wills
2. Ante Razmilovic
3. Steve Benjamin
4. Jim Cunningham
5. Skip Dieball
6. Andy Beadsworth
7. Edward Owen
8. James Badenach
9. David Franks*
10. Tom Carruthers
MELGES 20 WORLDS
1. Michael Illbruck
2. Drew Freides
3. Krzysztof Krempec*
4. Liam Kilroy
5. Achille Oronato*
7. Guido Miani

MC SCOW NATIONALS
1. Frank Reeg
2. Cam McNeil
3. Scott Herestad
4. Ted Keller
5. Brian McMurray

J/22 WORLDS
1. Mike Marshall
2. Chris Doyle
3. Jeff Todd
5. Brad Julian
6. Zeke Horowitz
8. Chris Gaffney
9. Marvin Beckman
10. Kevin Doyle
LIGHTNING NORTH AMERICANS
1. Todd Wake
2. Ched Proctor
3. Justin Coplan
4. Mark Sertl*
5. Nicholas Sertl
6. Greg Fisher
7. Jim Barnash
8. William Faude
9. David Starck
10. Matt Fisher
RIO OLYMPICS
470 Women
1. Mills/Clark GBR
2. Aleh/Powrie NZL
3. LeCointre/Defrance* FRA
4. Zegers/Van Veen NED
5. Kondo/Yoshioko JPN
6. Mrak/Macrol SLO
7. Haeger/Prvancha* USA
8. Oliveira/Barbachan BRA
9. Vadlau/Ogar AUT
10. Skrzpulec/Mrozek POL
RIO OLYMPICS
470 Men
2. Belcher/Ryan AUS
3. Mantis/Kagialis GRE
4. McNay/Hughes USA
5. Patience/Grube GBR
6. Dahlberg/Bergstrom SWE
8. Scmid/Reichstaedter AUT
9. Brauchli/Hausser SUI
10. Snow-Hansen/Wilcox NZL
RIO OLYMPICS
Finn
1. G Scott GBR
2. V Zbogar* SLO
3. C Paine USA
5. I Gaspic CRO
7. J Junior* NZL
8. J Lilley AUS
9. F Bazan Olezza ARG
10. P Postma NED
INLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
A Scow
1. Pat Hughes
2. Dave Davenport
3. Ryan Fitzgerald
4. Mike Keefe
5. Judd Dayton

MC Scow
1. Eric Hood
2. Pete Strothman
3. Vince Driessen
4. Chris Tornehl

INLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
E Scow
1. Brian Porter
2. Vincent Porter
3. Erik Bowers
4. Tom Munroe
5. Pete Strothman
6. Chris Jewett
7. Ryan Fitzgerald
8. Robby Wilkins
9. Lee Aines
10. Scott Ripkey
INLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
C Scow
1. Andy Burdick
3. Peter Keck
4. Brian Brickler
5. Taylor Canfield*
6. Ryan Grosch
7. Frank Davenport Jr
8. Tom Eckert
9. Paul Reiley
10. Joe Kutschenreuter
SUMMER KEELBOAT INVITATIONAL
J/70 Class:
1. Julian Fernandez*
2. Joel Ronning
4. Peter Vessella
5. Chris Kostanecki

Melges 24 Class:
1. Kelvin Welch
2. Kent Pierce
3. Duane Yoslov
WESTERN MICHIGAN CHAMPIONSHIP
C Scow Class:
1. Glen Walborn

E Scow Class:
1. Rob Terry

MC Scow Class:
1. Ed Cox
2. Ted Keller
3. Brian McMurray
4. Brett Hatton
5. Allison Price

FIREBALL UK NATIONALS
1. Gillard/Anderton
5. Hope/Thorne
9. Kyne/Kyne

STAR LIPTON CUP
1. Eric Doyle

MOTH FRANKFURT TRUST GERMAN OPEN
1. Stefano Rizzi

J/80 NORTH AMERICANS
1. John White
2. Mike McKeon*
3. Gary Panariello*
4. Trudy Murphy

J/24 NORTHEAST REGIONALS
1. Mike Marshall
2. Carter White
3. Matt Coughlin
4. Chris Stone
5. Lee Buress
YRALIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Viper Class:
1. Zeke Horowitz
2. Rhame/Beardsley
3. Ted Ferrarone
4. Christian Manchester *
6. Bob McHugh
7. Peter Broszkowski
8. Steve Levy
9. Andrew Weiss
10. Michael Puleo
YRALIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Shields Class:
1. Neil Meyer
2. Fred Werblow
3. Azzaretti/Carr
4. Skip McGuire
5. John Mawe
6. Peter McWhinnie
SSA MID-SUMMER INVITATIONAL
1. Geoff Becker
2. Todd Jenner
4. Peter McChesney
5. Peter Firey
6. Henry Filter

C SCOW WYA CHAMPIONSHIP
1. Steve Schimidt
2. Brian Brickler
3. Peter Keck
4. Tom Frantzel
5. Joe Skotarzak
J/22 GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIP
2. Reiner Brockerhoff
3. Svend Hartog
5. Christian Rieckborn

 J/80 BUZZARDS BAY REGATTA
1. Jamey Shachoy
2. Daniel Cooney
3. Peter D'Anjou
4. Nicholas Kotsatos

BRITISH FINN NATIONALS
1. Ben Cornish
2. Peter McCoy
3. Hector Simpson

MELGES 24 SWEDISH NATIONALS
1. Bo Boje
2. Peder Nergaard
3. Peter Havn

MARBLEHEAD NOOD
J/70 Class:

1. Brian Keane
3. Will Welles
4. Dave Franzel
5. John Brim

Viper 640 Class:
1. Colin Santangelo

J/24 Class:
1. Carter White
3. Mike Taber
4. John Denman
5. Christopher Keimig
INTERLAKE NATIONALS
1. Matt Fisher
4. AJ Savage
5. Steve Aspery

STAR SOUTH AMERICANS
1. Lars Grael
XBOAT INLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
Senior Fleet:
1. Christian Spencer
2. Harry Melges IV
3. Bridgett Barr
4. Kyle Navin
5. Henry Rolander

Junior Fleet:
1. Chapman Petersen
2. Quinn Harris
3. Red Tornehl
4. Nathan Hetzler
5. Sam Spencer
ALCATEL J/70 CUP
Lake Garda, Italy
1. Carlo Alberini
2. Franco Solerio
3. Stefano Roberti
4. Claudio Rossi
5. Alessandro Zampori
6. Gianfranco Noe
8. Filipo Pacinotti
9. Alessandro Molla
420 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Open
1. Diogo Costa
3. Gourgiotis
Ladies
2. Maria Bover
u17s
1. Telis Athanasopoulos Yogo
2. Eduard Ferrer
3. Enzo Balanger
7. Bruno Pasquinalli
8. Tracy Usher
LARCHMONT RACE WEEK
Viper Class:
1. Peter Beardsley
2. Cardwell Potts

J/70 Class:
1. Scot Bursor

Etchells Class:
1. Ron Thompson
 J/22 CAN AM CHALLENGE
1. Mike Marshall
2. Victor Snyder
3. Paul Davignon
4. Trevor Collins

HIGHLANDER NATIONALS
1. Connor Ruppen
2. Ed Spengeman
MC SCOW ILYA INVITATIONAL
1. Ryan Grosh
2. Dan Guidinger
3. Dan Quiram

X BOAT WYA CHAMPIONSHIP
1. Christian Spencer
J/70 PACIFIC COASTS
San Francisco, CA
1. Joel Ronning
2. Chris Kostanecki
3. Justin Kromelow
4. Glen Darden
5. Bennet Greenwald
6. Bridgen/Snow
7. Bruno Pasquinalli
8. Tracy Usher
FLYING SCOT NORTH AMERICANS
1. Zeke Horowitz
2. John Aras
3. Roger Sharp
4. Greiner Hobbs
5. JohnSelldorff

X BOAT GLSS Regatta
1. Parker Michael
2. Henry Rolander
3. Bridget Barr
4. Kyle Navin
5. Chapman Petersen
X BOAT TRAP Regatta
1. Meta Simon
2. Chapman Petersen
3. Henry Rolander

X BOAT XTREME Regatta
1. Meta Simon
2. Harry Melges IV
3. Alby Rolfs
4. Chapman Petersen
5. Finn Rowe
6. Kyle Navin

FINN FRENCH NATIONALS
1. Laurent Hay
3. Victor Arce Gorostegui
5. Brendan Maccarty
6. Benjamin Montagut
8. Frederic Tarnowski

DRAGON UK SOUTHERNS
1. Graham Bailey
STAR EUROPEANS
3. GER Hubert Merkelbach 
5. NED Thomas Allart
6. CRO Marin Misura
8. GER Michael Koch
9. SUI Urs Hunkeler 
10. SWE Carl Schroder 

OPTIMIST FRENCH NATIONALS GIRLS
1. Lilou Ruat
LIGHTNING ATLANTIC COASTS
1. Gordon Wolcott
2. Greg Fisher
3. Soug Wake
4. Peter Hogan
5. Ched Proctor
6. Bill Mauk
7. Brian Hayes
8. Stephen Constants
9. George Harrington
10. Tommy Allen

 J/22 RAW BAR REGATTA
1. Chris Doyle
2. Mike Marshall
4. Snyder/Doyle

E SCOW ILYA INVITATIONAL
1. Brian Porter
2. Tom Burton
3. Vincent Porter
4. Augie Barkow
5. Sam Rogers
MELGES 24 ITALIAN NATIONALS
1. Andrea Rachelli
2. Angelo Di Terilizzi

SNIPE WOMEN'S NATIONALS
1. Sonya Smith

SSA SUMMER SERIES
1. Chris Ryan
2. Edgar Diminich
3. Henry Filter
NEWPORT REGATTA
J/70 Class:
1. Tim Healy
4. Will Welles
5. Joe Bardenheier
6. David Franzel
7. John Brim

VX ONE Class:
1. Brian Bennett
2. Joseph Ferra
3. William Griffin
4. Phip Hollowell
NEWPORT REGATTA
Etchells Class:
1. Steve Benjamin
2. Keving Granger
3. Ched Proctor

  Thistle Class:
1. Dan Hesse
2. Steve Gruver
3. Tom Lawton
4. Don Stehle
5. Jared Rodder
ETCHELLS SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIP
Cowes, UK

1. Ante Razmilovic
2. John McClean
4. Argyle Campbell

STAR 5TH DISTRICT
1. Eric Doyle
3. Ben Mitchell
SUMMER GOLD CUP
Sabot A Fleet

1. Aidan Hoogland
2. Erik Hou

J/70 ILHABELA RACE WEEK
Brazil
1. Phil Haegler


C SCOW ILYA INVITATIONAL
1. David Harris
2. Peter Keck
3. Steve Schmidt
4. Paul Reilly
5. Scott Tarman

MELGES 17 US NATIONALS
1. RJ Porter
2. Harry Melges IV
3. Monroe Melges
LIGHTNING CANADIAN OPEN
1. Jamie Allan
2. Todd Wake
3. Peter Hall

LIGHTNING LONG ISLAND DISTRICTS
1. John Lewandowski
2. John Baume
3. Gabe
LIGHTNING MIDWEST DISTRICTS
1. Todd Wake
2. Bill Faude
4. Richard Walsh

FLYING SCOT DOUGLAS/ORR
1. Roger Sharp
2. Bob McElwain
4. John Cooke
LIGHTNING CENTRAL ATLANTIC DISTRICTS
1. Billy Martin
2. Jonathan Lutz
3. Mitch Hnatt

LIGHTNING CT/RI DISTRICTS
1. Nick Sertl
2. Jim Crane
3. Rob Crane
4. Josh Goldman
5. David Peck
MELGES 20 EUROPEAN SERIES
Overall
1. Guido Miani
2. Michael Illbruck

MELGES 20 EUROPEAN SERIES
Act 4 - Riva
2. Guido Miani
3. Drew Friedes
4. Michael Illbruck
5. Liam Kilroy

 DRAGON EDINBURGH CUP
1. Lawrie Smith*
2. Grant Gordon
3. Mike Budd
4. Martin Byrne
5. Neil Hegarty
6. Gavia Wilkinson-Cox
8. Mark Dicker*
9. Bocci Aoyama
10. Simon Barter

SANTANA 20 NATIONALS
1. Eric Kownacki

J/24 MEXICAN NATIONALS

1. Kenneth Porter
2. Carlos Alvarez
3. Thomas Dutton
J/70 EUROPEANS
1. Claudia Rossi
2. Stefano Roberti
3. Gonzalo Araujo
4. Edoardo Lupi
5. Mauricio Santa Cruz
6. Charlie Esse
8. Clive Bush
9. Carsten Kemmling

MELGES 24 CANADIAN NATIONALS
1. Kevin Welch
SNIPE WH&O
1. ECU Edgar Diminich
2. BRA Rafael Gagliotti
5. ARG Luiz Soubie

MELGES 24 KIEL WEEK
1. Andrea Pozzi
2. Andrea Racchelli
3. Miles Quinton
4. David Rowen
5. Luis Tarbochia
6. Stefan Grundler
OK KIEL WEEK
1. Thomas Hansson-Mild
2. Andre Budzien

FOLKBOAT KIEL WEEK
1. Ulf Kipcke

SONAR GERMAN CHAMPS
KIEL WEEK

1. Lasse Klotzing
  ETCHELLS UK NATIONALS
1. Ante Razmilovic
2. Tom Carruthers
3. Lawrie Smith*
4. Argyle Campbell
5. Mark Thornbarrow*
6. Marty Kaye
8. Eddie Warden Owen
10. Paul Lees

JUNIOR WORLDS: 470 M
1. JPN Keiju Okada
2. ESP David Charles
3. JPN Daichi Takayama

JUNIOR WORLDS: 470 M
1. ESP Silvia Mas Depares
2. FRA Marina Lefort
3. GRE Maria Bozi

LIGHTNING DIXIE DISTRICTS
1. Justin Coplan
2. Geoff Becker

LIGHTNING LAKE ERIE DISTRICTS
1. Jim Barnash
2. Debbie Probst
3. Justin Coplan
4. Adam MacDonald
5. Tanner Probst
LIGHTNING CA DISTRICTS
1. Bob Martin
2. Steve Davis
4. Michael Darrah

LIGHTNING NE DISTRICTS
1. Ched Proctor
2. Ched Atkins

J/70 NOOD CHICAGO
1. Martin Johnsson
2. John Heaton
STAR BAXTER BOWL
1. Eric Doyle

INTERLAKE GEORGE FISHER MEMORIAL REGATTA
1. Stu/Matt Fisher

SNIPE JR NATIONALS
1. Christian Filter
SNIPE PACIFIC COASTS
1. Doug Hart
2. Chris Snow
3. Nick Kaschak
4. Seth Siegler
5. Steve Stewart

J22- CLEVELAND RACE WEEK
1. Kevin Doyle
2. Mike Marshall
3. Christopher Princing
4. Mike Meaney
J/24 AROUND THE ROCKS
1. Carter White

FLYING SCOT HUSBAND-WIFE REGATTA

1. Chris/Jesssica Powers
2. Ric/Sharon Bauer
3. Phil/Jill Scheetz*
5. Kristian/Katherine Weeder
6. Tom/sue O'Connell
C SCOW NATIONALS
1. Frank Davenport Jr.
2. Peter Keck
3. Kent Haeger
4. Will Haeger
5. Ed Eckert
6. Kai Evanson
7. Steve Schimidt
8. Brian Brickler
9. Morgan/Harris
10. Jim Tewes

SABOT SENIOR NATIONALS
1. Chuck Sinks
  ETCHELLS NYYC ANNUAL REGATTA
1. Jamie Hilton
2. Scott Kaufman
3. Jay Cross

CPYC OD REGATTA
Etchells Class:

1. Ched Proctor
2. Kevin Grainer
3. Michale Gavin
4. Steve Girling
CPYC OD REGATTA
J/70 Class:

1. Allan Stern
2. Andrew Fisher
3. Scott Furnanry
4. Trevor Roach

Atlantic Class:
1. Scott Reichhelm
2. Mark Foster
3. Ron Marsillo
4. Jim Doyle
5. Malcolm Robinson
J/70 NORTH AMERICAN
Corinthian Division

1. Jack Franco
2. Doug Strobel
3. Forbes Durdin
4. Tracy Usher
5. Tim Molony
6. Brando Flack
7. Henry Brauer
8. Kristen Robinson*
9. Robert McMahan

SNIPE NORTH AMERICANS
1. Doug Hart
J/70 NORTH AMERICAN
Open Division

1. Julian Fernandez*
2. Glen Darden
5. Bruce Golison*
6. Bruno Pasquinelli
7. Will Welles
9. Brain Keane
SNIPE HERB SHEAR
1. Doug Hart
3. Seth Siegler
4. Alex Camet
5. Don Bedford

J22 CANANDAIGUA REGATTA
1. Flipper Werheim
2. Cory Sertl
4. Michele Cimon
6. David McBrier
  ETCHELLS ORCA BOWL
1. Bruce Nelson
2. Alex Camet
3. Chuck Sinks
4. Tom Carruthers
5. Whittemore

  C SCOW CEDAR LAKE SPRING
1. Andy Burdick
2. Kent Haeger
4. Andrew Bohl
5. Ed Eckert
6. Tom Eckert
ELITE KEELBOAT REGATTA
J/70 Class:

1. Chris Kostanecki
2. Snow/Brigden
3. Scott Sellars
4. Peter Vessella

Melges 24 Class:
1. Douglas Wihelm

J/24 Class:
1. Jasper van Vilet
J/24 US NATIONALS
1. Will Welles
2. Carter White
3. Matias Seguel
4. John Mollicone
5. Nicolas Cubria

J/70 ANNUAL SHOE REGATTA
1. Bennett Greenwald
FINN GOLD CUP
1. GBR Giles Scott
2. DEN Jonas Hogh-Christensen*
3. NED Pieter Jan Postma*
4. AUS Jacl Lilley
6. GRE Ioannis Mitakis*

J22 JACK RABBIT REGATTA
1. Flipper Werheim

STAR SSL CITY GRAND SLAM
1. Xavier Rohart

FLYING SCOT GREAT48
1. Brian Hayes
2. Sean O'Donnell*
5. John Kreidler

C SCOW CEDAR LAKE ICEBREAKER
1. Steve Schmidt
ANNAPOLIS NOOD
J/70 Class:
1. Geoff Becker
2. Mauricio Santa Cruz
3. Will Welles
4. Henry Filter
6. John Brim
7. Peter McChesney

ANNAPOLIS NOOD
J/80 Class:
1. John White
3. Chros Chadwick
5. Vince Kalish
ANNAPOLIS NOOD
Etchells Class:
1. Matt Lalumiere*
2. Jose Fuentes
3. Jeff Borland
4. Alan Kelly

J/22 Class:
2. Jeff Todd
3. Brad Julian
4. Mike Marshall
6. Anden King

ANNAPOLIS NOOD
J/24 Class:
1. Pete Kassai
3. Peter Rich

HYERES OLYMPIC REGATTA
FINN CLASS
1. AUS Jake Lilley*
2. AUS Oliver Tweddell
4. AUS Josh Junior*
5. NOR Anders Pedersen*
6. DEN Jonas Hogh-Christensen

  MC SCOW COWTOWN
1. Ted Keller
2. Richard Blake
3. Matt Fisher

  C SCOW LAKE LOTOWANA SPRING REGATTA
1. Spencer Brachman
CHARLESTON RACE WEEK
J/24 Class:
1. Scott McCormick
3. Carter White
4. Christopher Stone

J/70 Class:
1. Julina Fernandez*
2. Dan Troutman*
3. John Baxter
5. Bruno Pasquinelli
6. Will Welles
7. Brian Keane
9. John Brim
CHARLESTON RACE WEEK
MELGES 24 Class:
1. Bruce Ayres
3. Tim Healy
4. Jason Carroll
6. Marty Jensen
7. Bent Dietrich
8. R.J. Porter
10. Steven Boho

MELGES 20 Class:
1. Russ Lucas
2. Daniel Thielman
3. Justin Quigg

CHARLESTON RACE WEEK
VX One Class:
1. Kevin Gillman
2. John Potter
3. Greg Fisher

Viper 640 Class:
1. Peter Beardsley
2. Zeke Horowitz
3. Michelle Lee*
5. Megan Pletsch
  ETCHELLS PACIFIC COASTS
1. Steve Hunt
2. Bruce Nelson
3. Argyle Campbell
4. Don Jesberg
5. Tom Carruthers

EARL ELMS MEM. REGATTA
Snipe Class
1. Doug Hart
Sabot Class - A Fleet
1. Eric Hou
  FLYING SCOT MIDWINTERS
1. Zeke Horowitz
2. Michalel Faugust
3. Ned Johnston
5. John Eckart

  FLYING SCOT MIDWINTERS
Challenge Division
1. Andrew Fox
2. Rob Vogel
  MC SCOW ZENDA UNIVERSITY
1. Christopher Moore
2. Geoff Moehl
3. Eric Hanson

  ETCHELLS MIDWINTERS WEST
1. Steve Hunt
2. Alex Camet
3. Tom Carruthers
4. Don Jesberg
5. Bruce Nelson

 PRINCESS SOFIA: 470 M
1. AUS Mathew Belcher
2. USA Stu McNay
3. GRE Panagotis Mantis
4. GBR Luke Patience
5. GRE Panagotis Kampouridis

 PRINCESS SOFIA: 470 M
1. POL Agieneszka Skrzpulec
2. BRA Fernanda Oliveira*
3. GBR Amy Seabright
4. JPN Ai Kondo Yoshida
5. NED Afrodite Kyranakou

PRINCESS SOFIA: FINN
1. NZL Josh Junior*
2. GBR Giles Scot
4. AUS Jake Lilley*
5. NED Pieterjan Postma*
6. GRE Ioannis Mitakis*
7. HUN Zsombor Berecz*

J/70 SPRING CUP ALCATEL, Italy
1. Franco Solerio
4. Alessandro Zampori
5. Carlo Alberini

J/24 EASTER REGATTA, South Carolina
1. Dan Borrer
2. Paul Abdullah
3. Chris Stone
4. James Howard
5. Andrew Carey
6. David Eggleton

VX ONE INT'l REGATTA, St. Thomas
1. Tim Pitts
2. Jeff Eiber
FINN INT'L EASTER REGATTA Netherlands
1. Martjin van Muiden

YNGLING EASTER REGATTA Netherlands
1. Gietema, Kuiters&Tromp

SABOT MEN'S MAYHEN REGATTA California
1. Danny North
2. Chuck Sinks
MELGES 24 MADNESS REGATTA
1. Conor Clarke
2. Brian Porter
3. Brucey Ayres
4. John Brown
6. Tim Healy

J22 MIDWINTERS
1. Mike Marshall
3. Jeff Todd


MELGES 24 CALIFORNIA CUP
1. Ted White
2. Kent Pierce
3. Duane Yaslov

J/24 TEXAS STATE CHAMPS
1. Natalie Harden
  ETCHELLS US NATIONALS
1. Steve Benjamin
3. Steve Girling
4. Jon McClean
5. Jim Cunningham
6. Scott Kauffman

SAN DIEGO NOOD: J70
1. Bruce Golison*
2. Jeff Kanov*
3. Luis Barrios*
4. Chris Snow
  ETCHELLS SD NOOD
1. Keith Wittemore
2. Tom Carruthers
3. Tyler Sinks
4. Brad Rodi
5. Michale Terry

LIGHTNING WINTER CHAMPS
1. Debbie Probst
2. Michale Zonnenberg
3. Tito Gonzalez
4. Thomas Allen
5. Ched Proctor
LIGHTNING WINTER CHAMPS
Masters Division
1. Neal Fowler
2. Lenny Krawcheck
3. Gerry Paoli
4. Stuart Nickerson
5. Bill Mauk

LIGHTNING SOUTHERN CIRCUIT
1. Tito Gonzalez
2. Ched Proctor
3. Thomas Allan
MIAMI BACARDI: J70
1. Neckelmann/Hardesty*
2. Carlo Alberini
5. Joel Ronning

Corinthian Division
1. Joe Bardenheier
2. Diego Garcia
3. Aldo Centenaro

MIAMI BACARDI: VIPER
1. Lawrence Crispin
2. Tyler Moore
3. Ian Nicholson
5. Geoff Fargo
6. Mark Griffith

MIAMI BACARDI: VX ONE
2. John Potter
3. Phillip Norris
4. Ched Proctor

FINN EUROEPANS
1. NED PieterJan Postma
2. HUN Zsombor Berecz
3. CRO Milan Vijasinovic
4. NZL Josh Junior
5. GBR Ben Cornish
6. SLO Vasilij Zbogar
M20 - MELGES ROCK REGATTA
1. Drew Freides
2. Liam Kilroy
4. James Wilson
5. John Kilroy
7. Russ Lucas
8. Paul Reilly

THISTLE MIDWINTERS - St. Pete
1. Mike Ingham
2. Paul Abdullah
THISTLE MIDWINTERS - Sarasota
1. Mike Ingham
2. Paul Abdullah

J/70 MIDWINTERS
1. Glenn Darden
2. Will Welles
4. Geoff Becker
5. John Brim
6. Joen Ronning
9. Jay Lutz
  BISCAYNE BAY SERIES
1. Steve Benjamin
2. Andy Beadsworth

  ETCHELLS MIDWINTERS
Open Division
1. Andy Beadsworth
2. Steve Benjamin
3. Morten Henriksen

Corinthian Division
1. Craig Mense
2. Don Jensberg

J/24 MIDWINTERS
1. Rossi Milev
2. John Mollicone
3. Carter White
4. Mike Ingham
5. Jim Lampman
6. Daniel Borrer
9. Brian Malone
10. John Poulson
SCYA MIDWINTERS: J/70
1. Jeff Janov *
2. Rodi/Fuller
3. Chris Snow

SCYA MIDWINTERS: Viper
1. Carson Reynolds
2. Peter Beardsley

SCYA MIDWINTERS: I-14
1. Brad Ruternik
ST. PETE NOOD: J/70
1. Will Welles
2. Bruno Pasquinelli
3. Brian Keane
4. Geoff Becker

 ST. PETE NOOD: Sonar
1. Rick Doerr
2. Andrew Fisher
3. Paul Tingley
4. Hannah Stodel
5. Steven Palmer
 ST. PETE NOOD: Lightning
2. Bill Mauk
3. Eric Oetgen
5. Steven Davis
6. Bill Wiggins

G. WASHINGTON REGATTA
1. Jeff Linton
2. Zeke Horowitz
5. Jim Signor
6. Tom Mcnally
WINTER SERIES OVERALL
1. John Baxter
3. Geoff Becker

J/70 DIYC #3
2. Glenn Darden
3. Bruno Pasquinelli
5. Jay Lutz
6. John Baxter
7. Geoff Becker

  FLORIDA STATES
1. Steve Benjamin
4. Jim Cunningham
5. Don Jesberg
6. Andy Beadsworth

  MOTH MIDWINTERS
1. Anthony Kotoun

THISTLE MIDWINTERS WEST
1. Terry Lettenmaier
MELGES 20 WINTER #2
1. Liam Kilroy
2. John Kilroy
3. James Wilson
4. Daniel Thielman *
5. Drew Freids

VIPER WINTER SERIES #3
1. Zeke Horowitz
2. Rhame/Beardsley
3. Danny Pletsch
4. Justin Scott

SAILING WORLD CUP MIAMI
470 MEN
1. USA McNay/Hughes
2. GRE Mantis/Kaglias

470 WOMEN
1. CHN Chen/Gao
2. AUT Vadlau/Ogar
3. BRA Oliveira/Barbacha*

2.4m R
2. CAN Bruce Millar
3. USA Charles Rosenfield

470 NORTH AMERICAN
1. USA McNay/Hughes
2. BRA Oliveira/Barbacha*

470 US NATIONALS
1. USA McNay/Hughes
2. USA Bolger/Shevitz
3. USA Haeger/Provancha
KEY WEST RACE WEEK
J/70 OPEN
1. Carlo Alberini
3. Tim Healy
4. Julian Fernandez
5. Fipper Wehrheim

J/70 CORINTHIAN
1. Luis Bugallo *

MELGES 24

1. Richard Thompson
2. John Brown

 SNIPE LAS VEGAS REGATTA
1. Doug Hart
2. Chuck Sinks

ARIZONA YC BIRTHDAY REGATTA
1. Matt Davis
2. Gib Charles

VX ONE MIDWINTERS
2. Brendan Healy
5. Jeff Eiber

J/70 DIYC WINTER SERIES #2
1. John Baxter
3. Geoff Becker
4. Jeff Janov *
5. David Hielbert

VIPER WINTER SERIES #2
1. Jay Rhame/Peter Beardsley
2. Zeke Horowitz
4. Henry Amthor
5. Justin Scott
 ETCHELLS SID DOREN
2. Tony Rey*
3. Marvin Beckman
4. Andy Beadsworth
5. Craig Mense

SABOT JR INVITATIONAL
A Fleet:
1. Jack Egan
2. Cole Harris
3. Eric Hou
B Fleet:
1. Peter Busch
2. Calvin Schmid

STAR MIDWINTERS
1. Peter Vessella
3. Brian Ledbetter
5. Eric Doyle
6. John MacCasuland
7. Luke Lawrence

 COPA DO BRAZIL - 470
1. AUS Belcher/Ryan
2. GBR Patience/Grube
3. USA McNay/Hughes
J/70 BRAZILIAN NATIONALS
1. Mauricio Santa Cruz

MELGES 20 WINTER #1
1. Liam Kilroy
2. John Kilroy
3. James Wilson
4. Drew Freides
6. Paul Reilly
J/70 DIYC WINTER SERIES #1
1. John Baxter
2. Jonh Brim

VIPER WINTER SERIES #1
1. Zeke Horowitz
2. Danny Pletsch
3. Jay Rhame/Peter Breadsley
5. Henty Amthor
SONAR IFDS WORLDS
1. GBR John Robertson
2. AUS Colin Harrison
4. ISR Dror Cohen
5. CAN Paul Tingley

 ETCHELLS PIANA CUP
1. Steve Benjamin
2. Seamus McHugh
3. John McClean
4. Phil Lotz
5. Scott Kaufman
J/24 JAPAN NATIONALS
1. Tokuma Takesue

J/24 KINGS DAY REGATTA
1. Dan Borrer
2. Will Welles
3. Christopher Stone

MIAMI MELGES 24 INVITATIONAL
1. Bruce Ayres
2. Conor Clarke
J/22 EAST COASTS
1. JR Maxwell
3. Chris Gaffney
4. Jeff Todd
5. Brad Julian

J/24 EAST COASTS
2. Tony Parker
3. Carter White
4. Mike Marshall
5. Peter Rich
STAR SOUTH AMERICANS
1. Hubert Merkelbach
2. Torkel Borgstrom
3. Lars Grael
4. Marcelo Bellotti
5. Fabian Mac Gowan

SNIPE CAROLYN NUTE
1. Gene Ratliffe
2. Dave Tillson
3. Seth Siegler
J/70 FALL BRAWL
1. Peter McChesney
2. Henry Filter
3. Peter Bowe *
4. Geoff Becker

LIGHTNING WILD OYSTER
1. Eric Oetgen
2. David Starck
3. Zeke Horowitz
4. Will Tyner
5. Lenny Krawcheck
JFEST SOUTHWEST: J/70
1. Bruno Pasquinelli
3. Timothy Molony
4. Jay Lutz

JFEST SOUTHWEST: J/24
1. Natalie Penner
2. James Freedman
SNIPE HALLOWEEN ATLANTA
1. Paul Abdullah
2. Tarasa Davis
3. Steve Pickel
4. Christopher Stang
5. Ian Elliott

SNIPE USA MASTERS
1. Tarasa Davis

LIGHTNING FRIGID DIGIT
1. Justin Coplan
2. Geoff Becker
3. Chris Segerblom
4. Craig Cobbum *
5. Steve Constants

AUDI MELGES 20 WORLDS
1. John Kilroy
2. Cesar Gomes Neto *
3. Liam Kilroy
4. Guido Miani
5. Jim Wilson
6. Drew Freides
VIPER NORTH AMERICANS
2. David Chapman
3. Cradwell Potts
4. David Nickerson
6. Zeke Horowitz

LIGHTNING NORTH AMERICANS
1. Jody Starck
2. Tito Gonzalez
3. Geoff Becker
5. Matt Fisher
HPDO - VIPER
1. Danny Pletsch
2. Zeke Horowitz
4. Cardwell Potts
5. Lawrence Crispin

HPDO - F-18
1. Antony Boueilh
2. Oliver Moore

HPDO - INT'l CANOE
1. Mike Costello

J/70 NORTH AMERICANS
OPEN DIVISION:
2. Doug Strebel
3. Tim Healy
4. Brad Rodi
5. Snow/Brigden

CORINTHIAN DIVISION:
1. Chris Raab*
2. Pat Toole
3. Steve Shaw
4. Scott Sellers
5. Craig Tallman
 J/22 NORTHEAST REGIONALS
1. Mike Marshall
2. Chris Doyle
3. Ben McAndrews*
4. Johan Koppernaes
5. Alfie Merchant*

VIPER STAMFORD INVITATIONAL
1. Zeke Horowitz
2. Beardsley/Owen
3. Justin Scott
4. Joe Healey
J/24 CANADIAN NATIONALS
1. Rossi Milev

ATLANTIC NATIONALS
1. David Peck

BRUIN REGATTA
1. Mike Thomas
2. Skip Dieball
4. Jack Mueller
5. Matt Morin
J/24 NORTH AMERICANS
1. Will Welles
3. John Mollicone
4. Tony Parker
5. Christopher Stone

 ETCHELLS NORTH AMERICANS
1. Steve Benjamin
2. Dirk Kneulman
3. Michael Gavin
4. Kevin Grainger
5. Steve Girling
SABOT FALL GOLD CUP
1. Jack Plavan
2. Kai Malm
3. Aidan Hoogland
4. Piper Hilthus
5. Jack Egan

AUGUSTA INVITATIONAL
1. Lenny Krawcheck
2. Eric Oetgen
3. Marcus Moelman
4. Bill Wiggins
5. Stanton Bost


STAR NORTH AMERICANS
1. Carl Buchan
2. Brian Ledbetter*
4. Eric Doyle
5. John MacCausland

ANNAPOLIS LABOR DAY
1. Will Crump

LIS CHAMPS
1. Steve Benjamin
2. Jim Cunningham


J/24 WORLDS
1. Ian Southworth
2. Mike Ingham
4. Tokuma Takesue

LIGHTNING BROTZ REGATTA
1. Todd Wake
2. Pete Odlebeke
3. Bill Faude
4. Craig Pomeroy*
5. Jeff Coppens
FLYING SCOT GREATER NY DISTRICTS
1. Brian Hayes
2. John Eckart
3. Roger Sharp

STAR SEATTLE DISTRICTS
1. Carl Buchan
2. Brian Ledbetter
3. Eric Doyle
CORONADO 15 NORTH AMERICANS
1. Barret Sprout
2. Vincent Patermote
3. Kiersten Vance

 DAY SAILER NAs
1. Jonathan Foot



VIPER 640 PCCs
1. Timothy Carter
2. Nigel Brwonett
3. John Leyland

SNIPE NATIONALS
1. Raul Rios
2. Jensen McTighe
4. Doug Hart
5. David Tillson
 SANTANA 20 NATIONALS
1. Eric Kownacki

INT'L 110 NATIONALS
1. Ben&Tom Craig

MELGES 20 SUMMER KEELBOAT INVITATIONAL
1. John Kilroy
2. Drew Freides
3. Liam Kilroy
4. Daniel Thielman
5. Skip Shapiro
MELGES 24 US NATIONALS
1. Brian Porter
2. Welch/Madrigalli
3. Bruce Ayres

C SCOW W. MICHIGAN
1. Glenn McMurray

C SCOW WYA CHAMPS
1. Raul Reilly
J/70 ALBERT T SIMPSON REGATTA
1. Peter Vessella
2. Christopher Kostanecki

 J/22 CANADIAN NATIONALS
1. Chris Doyle
J/70 SSA MID-SUMMER
1. Geoff Becker
2. Olds/Iseler
5. Blake Kimbrough

THISTLE NATIONALS
1. Mike Ingham
2. Paul Abdullah
3. Sam Ingham
LIGHTNING WORLDS
1. Geoff Becker
2. Jody Starck
3. Billy Martin
4. Greg Fisher
5. Dave Dellenbaugh

VIPER 640 LIS CHAMPS
1. Zeke Horowitz
2. Pletsch/Potts
3. Dave Owen
420 WORLDS OPEN
1. JPN Daich Takayama
3. CHI Calum Gregor
4. GRE Vasillios Gourgiotis
5. JPN Hiriaki Yoshinaga

420 WORLDS LADIES
1. ESP Marta Garrido
2. FRA Charlotte Yven
3. JPN Misaki Tanaka
4. AUS Nia Jerwood
5. GBR Sarah Nobury
PAN AM GAMES
J/24
1. ARG Matias Pereira
2.CAN  Terry McLaughlin
3. CHI Matias Seguel
SNIPE
1. PUR Raul Rios
2. ARG Louis Soubie
LIGHTNING
1. ARG Nicolas Fracchia
2. USA Justin Coplan
3. BRA Claudio Biekark
 J/22 RAW BAR REGATTA
1. Kevin Doyle

SOUTHEAST REGIONALS
1. Marteen Zonjee
2. James Howard
3. Ron Medlin
4. Alex Bolan

  FIESTA CUP: J/70
1. Ken Kieding
2. Pat Toole
3. Scott Deardorff

FIESTA CUP: VIPER 640
1. Jeff Grange
2. Tim Carter

SABOT DUTCH SHOE MARATON
1. Kelly Holthus
LIGHTNING MASTERS WORLDS
1. Dave Dallenbaugh
2. Juan Santos
3. Matt Fisher
4. Ched Proctor
5. Larry MacDonald

SNIPE SSA SUMMER SERIES
1. Sonya Smith
2. Holly OHare
3. Christen Filter
4. Chris Ryan
J/70 WORLDS
1. MEX Julian Fernandez *
2. ITA Carlo Alberini
3. USA Tim Healy
4. GBR Ian Atkins
5. ITA Franco Solerio


LIGHTNING ACC
1. Ched Proctor
2. Brian Hayes
3. David Peck

NEWPORT REGATTA
J/24
1. MIke Marshall
2. Tim Corbett

Etchells
1. Steve Benjamin

VX One
1. Phip Hallowell
THISTLE GREAT LAKES
1. Steve White
2. Kyle Finefrock
3 .Skip Dieball
4. Ben France
5. Jack Finefrock

E SCOW ILYA INVITE
1. T. Freytag
2. Vincent Porter
3.Harry Melges
4. Julie Hannaford
5. Tom Burton
J/70 CHESAPEAKE LEUKEMIA REGATTA
1. Letane Montague
2. Blake Kimbrough
4. Drake Johnstone

LARCHMONT RACE WEEK
Viper 640
- Weekend 1
1. Danny Pletsch
2. Peter Beardsley
5. Zeke Horowitz
J/70 PACIFIC COASTS
1. Chris Kostanecki
3. Pat Toole

MELGES 20 SUMMER SPORTSBOAT
1. John Kilroy
2. Liam Kilroy
3. Drew Friedes

MELGES 24 SUMMER SPORTSBOAT
1. Doug Wilhelm
SNIPE NORTH AMERICANS
1. Raul Rios
2. Luis Soubie

470 EUROPEANS
1. USA Stuart McNay
3. AUS Mathew Belcher
4. GRE Panagiotis Mantis
5. RUS Pavel Sozykin
NEWPORT BACARDI SW: J/70
1. Tim Healy
2. Heather Gregg
3. Bruno Pasquinelli
4. John Brim

MC SCOW NATIONALS
1. Andy Burdick
3. Frank Reeg
4. Mark Tesar
5. Dan Fink
LONG BEACH RACE WEEK
J/70

1. Bruce Gollison *
2. Jay Janov *
3. Joel Ronning *
4. Chris Raab
5. Chris Kostanecki

LONG BEACH RACE WEEK
Viper 640

1. Kevin Taugher
2. Jeff Grange
4. Timothy Carter
5. Tom Blanton
KIEL WEEK: J/24
1. Ian Southworth
2. Stefan Karsunke

FLYING SCOT
NORTH AMERICANS

1. Andrew Eagan
2. Jeff Linton
3. Benz Faget
4. Rod Steifel*
5. Zeke Horowitz
J/22 SSA SUMMER SERIES
1. Chris Gaffney
3. Chris Wilson
4. Gunnar Gode
5. Scott Gelo

LIGHTNING CANADIAN OPEN
1. Larry MacDonald
2. Todd Wake
3. Nicolas Fracchia
4. Jamie Allan
5. Matt Fisher
LIGHTNING CT/RI DISTRICTS
1. David Peck
2. Rob Crane
3. Bill Bogardus
4. Josh Goldman
5. Tim Miihiser

LIGHTNING CAD DISTRICTS
1. Justin Coplan
2. Keith Taboada
3. Mitch Hnatt
4. Jody Lutz
5. Larry Coluntuano
LIGHTNING:
LAKE ERIE
DISTRICTS
1. David Starck
2. Geoff Becker
3. Tom Allen
4. Tim Scanlon
5. Mark Sertl

  STAR BAXTER BOWL
1. Carl Buchan
 3. Jim Buckingham *
 4. Ben Mitchell
 5. Eric Doyle
LIGHTNING:
GREAT LAKES CHAMPS

1. Skip Dieball
2. Jim Allen
3. Todd Wake

LIGHTNING:
MICHIGAN DISTRICTS
1. Skip Dieball
2. Jim Allen
3. Tom Klaban


LIGHTNING:
OHIO DISTRICTS
1. Sjoerd-Jan Vanderhorst
2. Mike Thomas
3. Tom Varley

LIGHTNING:
INDIANA
DISTRICTS
1. Bill Allen
2. Bryan Bahler
3. Jeff Schmahl
LIGHTNING:
CENTRAL NY
DISTRICTS
1. Kirk Reynolds
2. Bob King
3. Brian Hayes
4. John Newell
5. Dick Hallagan

 
GEORGE FISHER
MEMORIAL REGATTA

1. Jim Ward
3. Stu Fisher
4. Jeff Jones *
FLYING SCOT
WOMENS NORTH AMERICANS

1. Shelley Caplan

FLYING SCOT
JUNIOR
NORTH AMERICANS
1. Drew Hayward

 CORONADO SMALL
BOAT REGATTA
: FINN
1. Henry Sprague
NOOD CHICAGO
1. Martin Johnsson
2. John Heaton
3. John Arendhorst

CLEVELAND RW: J/22
1. Victor Snyder
2. Todd Sackett
3. Chris Doyle
4. Chip Shaffner
5. Adam Gilbertson
CLEVELAND RW: Dragon
1. Thomas James *
2. Mike Mahar *
3. Alvin Hansel *

CLEVELAND RW: Ensign
1. Michael Derusha

CLEVELAND RW: Interlake
1. Jim Ward
2. Bryan Parker
3. Wes Blazer *

CLEVELAND RW: Star
1. Mike Phinney *


LIGHTNING DIXIE DISTRICTS
1. Justin Coplan
2. Steve Constants
3. Geoff Becker
4. Chris Segerblom
5. John Guth

ANNAPOLIS YC ANNUAL:J/70
1. Bill Vickers
2. Gregg Zurmuhlen

 ANNAPOLIS YC ANNUAL:J/22
1. Jeff Todd
VIPER NEW ENGLAND CHAMPS
1. Danny Pletsch
2. Luke Raymond

NYACK MAGNUS PEDERSON
1. Josh Goldman
2. Bob Sengstacken
3. Dick Moyer

ISAF World Cup
1. USA Stuart McNay
2. AUS Mathew Belcher
3. GRE Penagiotis Mantis

J/24 EUROPEANS
1. MIke Ingham
2. Duncan Mc Carthy
3. Daniel Frost
STAR EUROPEANS
1. Xavier Rohart

Rumble in Rio
1. USA Stuart McNay
2. NZL Paul Snow-Hansen
3. NZL Jo Aleh
4. NZL Met Belcher
5. BRA Geison Dzioubanov
ZENDA UNIVERSITY MC
1. Steve Novak
2. Keith Morical
3. Victor Schultz

FINN WORLDS MASTER
1. RUS Vladimir Krutskikh

FINN DELTA LLOYD
1. NED Pieter-Jan Postma
2. AUS Jake Lilley
3. NZL Josh Junir
CAL RACE WEEK
 Viper 640  Class

1. Jay Golison
2. Timothy Carter
3. Mike Pentecost
4. Nigel Brownett

SOUTHERN BAY RACE WEEK
Hampton, VA -  Viper 640 

1. Tyler Moore
2. Mary Ewenson
 SOUTHERN BAY RACE WEEK
Hampton, VA -  J/24

1. Ron Medlin
3. Alan Bomar

BAYVIEW ONE DESIGN
Detroit -  Viper 640 

1. Jerry Wendt
 BAY VIEW ONE DESIGN
Detroit -  Star 

1. Jack Jennings
2. Mike Phinney

BAY VIEW ONE DESIGN
Detroit -  Lightning

1. Todd Wake
2. Matt Fisher
3. Jim Allen
4. David Starck
5. Jody Starck
LIGHTNING SE DISTRICT
OCEAN REGATTA

1. Jim Harris
2. Eric Oetgen
3. Pierre Barden
4. Marcus Moehlman
5. John Sawyer
J24 NATIONALS
1. Chris Snow
2. Takuma Takesue
4. Pat Toole
5. Mark Laura

SPORTBOAT GRAND PRIX
Larchmont - Viper 640  Class

1. Zeke Horowitz
3. Peter Beardsley
LIGHTNING PANAM TRIALS
Canada
1. Jamie Allen
2. Larry MacDonald
3. Adam MacDonald

LIGHTNING SOUTHERN DISTRICTS
1. Larry Frost
2. Jeanne Herman
3. Benjamin Herman
4. Clarke Newman
5. Laura Jeffers
THISTLE DIXIE REGATTA
1.Brad Russell
2.Geoff Becker
3.Chris Klotz
5.Bryce Dryden

LIGHTNING POTOMAK SPRING
1. Bill Mauk

ETCHELLS ORCA BOWL
1. Argyle Campbell
2. Tom Carruthers
3. Shannon Bush *
4. Vince Brun
5. Bruce Nelson

ETCHELLS SAN DIEGO BAY WINTER SERIES
1. Argyle Campbell
2. Marvin Beckmann
3. Tom Carruthers
SNIPE HERB SHEAR
1. Doug Hart
2. Eric Heim

MC GRAND RAPIDS SHAKEDOWN
1. Rob Kimball
2. Jamie Kimball
3. Brett Hatton
4. Casey Christiansen
5. Pete Comfort
LIGHTNING PYMATUNING SPRING
1. Matt Fisher
3. David Werley

MC SCOWABUNGA
1. Richard Blake

MC RUSH CREEK DINGHY FEST
1. Kenny Wolfe

LIGHTNING NIGERIAN NATIONALS
1. Lloyd Crisp
2. Mike Barnes
3. Julian Calvin
FINN EUROPEANS
1. CRO Ivan Kljakovic
2. NZL Josh Junior
3. SLO Vasilij Zbogar
4. GBR Edward Wright
5. RUS Arkadiy Kistanov

X BOAT LABELLE TUNE-UP
1. Chapman Petersen
2. Sam Spencer
CEDAR POINT OD: J/70
1. Joel Ronning *
2. Tim Healy
3. Scott/Alex Furnanry

CEDAR POINT OD: LIGHTNING
1. Stuart Nickerson
2. Ched Proctor
3. Timothy Millhiser
4. Bill Mauk
5. Rod Ratcliffe
J24 JDAZE REGATTA
1. Peter Hall
2. Skyler Munger
4. Tom Doran
5. Mike Ingham

LIGHTNING NO GAS REGATTA
2. Geoff Becker
3. Ched Proctor
4. Larry MacDonald
5. Bill Martin
C SCOW CEDAR LAKE SPRING
1. Andy Burdick
2. Kent Haeger
3. Brian Sprinkman
4. Ed Eckert
5. Jim Tews

E SCOW LAKE GENEVA SPRING
1. Peter Strothman
2. Vincent Porter
3. T. Freytag
4. Augie Barkow
5. Jamie Kimball
WET YOUR THISTLE REGATTA
1.Ben France
2.Steve Lavender
3.Bob France

CINCO DE MAYO: J/70
1. Ken Kieding
2. Scott Deardorff

NOOD Annapolis: J/22
1. Chris Doyle
2. Jeff Todd
3. Brad Julian
4. Victor Snyder
5. Mike Marshall

NOOD Annapolis: J/70
Corinthian

1. Peter McChesney
J/70 YACHTING CUP
1. Fuller / Brun
2. Bruce Golison
3. Kownacki/Jenkins
4. Dave Vieregg

J24 MEXICAN NATIONALS
1. Kenneth Porter
2. Luiz Alvarez
C SCOW CEDAR LAKE ICEBREAKER
1. Steve Schmidt
2. Dave Smith
3. Matt Prange
4. Frank Davenport
5. Tom Kennan

MC SCOW COWTOWN
1. Ted Keller
3. Christopher Hawk
4. Pete Comfort
5. Matt Fisher

E SCOW CHARLESTON SPRING
1. Jeremy Wilmot
2. Bora Gulari
3. Peter Crwaford
4. Benjamin/Campbell
5. Will Van Cleev

LIGHTNING MOONSHINE
1. Steve Constants
2. Patrick Phelan
4. Joan Hurban
5. Lauren Beauchamp
LIGHTNING LONG JOHN
1. Justin Coplan
3. Jack Huntsman
4. Keith Taboada

SPRINGFIELD TUNE UP
1. Jim Gluek
2. Andy Burdick
4. Bruce Cameron
5. Don Allebach
J/70 ITALIAN TROPHY - ACT 2
1. Alessio Marinelli
2. Franco Solerio
3. Guido Miani
4. Carlo Alverini

PUGET SOUND SPRING REGATTA
Melges 24
1. Herb Cole


SANTANA 20 W. REGIONALS
1. Mark Erdrich
2. Mark Werder

STAR WESTERN HEMISPHERES
1. Brian Ledbetter *
2. Lars Grael
5. John MacCausland

J/70 CHARLESTON RW
1. Julian Fernandez*
2. Elvind Astrup
CHARLESTON RACE WEEK
Viper 640
1. Jason Carrol
2. Zeke Horowitz
3. Tyler Moore
4. Phil Lotz

J24
2. Tony/Peter Parker
3. Mike Marshall
4. Aidan Glackin
5. Jay Adams


CHARLESTON RACE WEEK
Melges 24
1. Brucey Ayres
2. Ryan Davidson

J/22
1. Chase Shaw
2. Tom Hubbel
3. David Buckley
4.Samuel Mandell
5. John Barker



CHARLESTON RACE WEEK
VX ONE
1. John Potter

ETCHELLS NATIONALS
1. Marvin Beckman
2. Bill Hardesty
3. Argyle Campbell
4. Tyler Sinks
5. Alex Camet
MIDWINTERS WEST
1. Tom Carruthers
2. Jeremy Thorp
3. Marvin Beckman
4. Argyle Campbell
5. Alex Camet

BILL BENNET CUP
1. Vince Brun
2. Tom Carruthers
3. Tyler Sinks
4. Don Josenberg
5. Argyle Campbell
SNIPE DON Q REGATTA
1. Raul Rios
3. Luis Soubie

THISTLE ORANGE PEEL
1.Mike Ingham

LIGHTNING SOUTHERN CIRCUIT
OVERALL WINNER:
1.Tito Gonzalez
LIGHTNING MIDWINTERS
1.Tito Gonzalez
2 Justin Coplan
4.Ched Proctor
5.Jamie Allan

LIGHTNING WINTER CHAMPS
1.Ched Proctor
3 Jody Starck*
4.Jamie Allan
5.Justin Coplan
FLYING SCOT MIDWINTERS
Championship Div:
1. Jeff Linton
2. Zeke Horowitz
3. Ned Johnston
4. Mark Taylor

Challenger Div:
1. Jim Leggette
2. Norris Elswick
4. David Strawbridge
THISTLE MIDWINTERS
1.Mike Ingham

SAN DIEGO NOOD
J/70
1. Brun/Fuller
2. Scott Deardoff

 VIPER 640
2. Tom Blanton
3. Chuck Tripp
4. Tim Carter
5. Geoff Fargo
SAN DIEGO NOOD
  Buccaneer
1. Matt Davis
2. Cameron Holland
3. Alexander Heisler

MELGES ROCK -Melges 20
1. John Kilroy
3. Liam Kilroy

BACARDI SAILING WEEK
STAR
1. Lars Grael
2. Jorge Zarif
4. Alessandro Pascolato

J/70
1. Mauricio Santa Cruz
2. Julian Fernandez*
3. Carlo Alverini
4. Will Welles
BACARDI SAILING WEEK
 VIPER 640
2. Peter Beardsley
3. Geoffrey Ewenson
4. Laurence Crispin
5. Phil Lotz

 VX ONE
1. John Potter
2. Phillip Norris
3. Phillip Hallowell
JAGUAR SERIES
1. Argyle Campbell
2. Ante Razmilovic
3. Benjamin/Neff

MIDWINTERS EAST
1. Ante Razmilovic
2. Argyle Campbell
4. Jeremy Thorp
5. Marvin Beckman

 J24 MIDWINTERS
1. Will Welles
2. Robby Brown
3. David Odgen
4. Carter White
SCYA MIDWINTERS
J/70
1. Brun/Fuller
2. Chris Kostanacki
3. Kownacki/Jenkis

LIGHTNING
1. Jeff Coppens

FINN
1. Scott Hoffman
2. Robert Kinney
3. Mike Dorgan


SCYA MIDWINTERS
  STAR
1. Eric Doyle
3. Alejandro Bucacov

SNIPE
1. Doug Hart

 SOLING
1. John Walton

HELLY HANSEN ST. PETE NOOD
LIGHTNING
1. Geoff Becker
3. Matt Fisher

SONAR
1. Rick Doerr
2. Andrew Fisher
3. Susan Davidson
4. Brian Linde

VX-ONE
2. Michael Norris
LIGHTNING BRAZIL NATIONALS
1. Claudio Biekark
2. Thomas Sumner
3. Mario Buckup

SDYC OD Weekend
1. Sinks/Davis
2. Alex Camet
3. Chris Snow

 VIPER WINTER SERIES
1. Peter Beeardsley

DISTRICT 6
1. Doug Hart
3. Chris Snow

FLORIDA STATES
1. Jim Cunningham
2. Argyle Campbell
3. Steve Benjamin
4. Ante Razmilovic


SCYYRA Shadden Series #3
1. Joseph Hou
ISAF WORLD CUP
1. Edward Wright
2. Oliver Tweddell
3. Jake Lilley

PIANA CUP
1. Scott Kaufman
2. Argyle Campbell
3. Thomas Carruthers
5. Jay Cross

SOLING WORLDS
1. Peter Hall
2. Cicero Hartmann
3. Martin Bush
5. Gustavo Warburg

J/24 CENTRAL AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN GAMES
1. Taylor Canfield
2. Juan Maegli
 J24 EAST COAST CHAMPS
1. Tony Parker

J70 CHESAPEAKE BAY CHAMPS
1. Will Welles
Corinthian Div:
1. Blake & Lud Kimbrough
LIGHTNING WILD OYSTER
1. David Starck
3. Brian Hayes
4. Neal Fawler
5. Jody Lutz

 STAR NORTH AMERICANS
1. Torben Grael

F18 HPDO
1. Mike Easton



 J80 WORLDS
1. Brian Keane
4. Jahan Tihansky
5. Will Crump

MELGES 24 LAKE GENEVA CHAMPS
1. Brian Porter
2. Kevin Welch
J24 WORLDS
1. Will Welles
2. Mauricio Santa Cruz
3. John Mollicone

MC SCOW NATIONALS
  1. Kenny Wolfe
  2. Ted Keller
  4. Matt Fisher
SOLING NORTH AMERICANS
1. Paul Davis
2. Bill Abbott
3. Thomas Fogh

NORTH AMERICANS
1. Tom Carruthers
2. Steve Benjamin
4. Anatole Masferi
5. Jim Cunningham
J70 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
1. Tim Healy
2. Joel Ronning *
3. Brian Keanne
5. Heather Greg-Earl

J70 WORLDS - CORINTHIAN DIV
1. Heather Greg-Earl
2. Peter McChesney
4. Martin Johnson
5. Jim Cinningham
AUDI MELGES 20 WORLDS
1. John Kilroy
4. Naofumi Kamei
5. Russ Lucas

MOTH EURO CUP
Act 5 - Germany

1. Chris Rast
2. Ben Paton
J24 US NATIONALS
1. Will Welles
2. John Mollicone
3. Michael Marshall
4. Mike Ingham

ATLANTIC NATIONALS
1. Steve Benjamin
2. Mark Foster
3. Scott Reichhelm
4. Jeff Shay
5. Norm Peck Jr.
LIGHTNING N.AMERICANS
1. Greg Fisher
3. David Starck
4. Rob Crane
5. Jody Lutz

JET 14 NATIONALS
1. Brian/Tiffany Parker

CAL 20  NATIONALS
1. Payson Infelise
2. Keith Ives

SONAR NORTH AMERICANS
1. Peter Galloway
3. John Robertson
4. Andy Fisher
5. Andreas Josenhans

ILYA CHAMPS
  1st Overall -  Andy Burdick
  1st Master -  Jim Gluek
  1st G Master -  Tim Fredman
  1st Youth -  Fred Cox


FALL SAVINGS

Order Early, Save More.
Starting 10/1/2016

SAIL FASTER

Melges 24 Q&A
Part 1 | Part 2


ONE-DESIGN CLASSES