NORTH SCOREBOARD

ISAF WORLD CUP
1. Edward Wright
2. Oliver Tweddell
3. Jake Lilley

PIANA CUP
1. Scott Kaufman
2. Argyle Campbell
3. Thomas Carruthers
5. Jay Cross

SOLING WORLDS
1. Peter Hall
2. Cicero Hartmann
3. Martin Bush
5. Gustavo Warburg

J/24 CENTRAL AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN GAMES
1. Taylor Canfield
2. Juan Maegli
ABYC TURKEY DAY REGATTA

Cal 20
1. Keith Ives

Viper 640
1. Alex Steele*
3. Alex Camet

Sabot
1. Erik Hou
 J24 SOUTH AMERICANS
1. Mauricio Santa Cruz
2. Luis Olcese
3. Matias Seguel

MELGES 24 NATIONALS
1. Brian Porter
2. Bora Gulari

MOTH FLORIDA STATES
1. Anthony Kotoun
 J24 EAST COAST CHAMPS
1. Tony Parker

J70 CHESAPEAKE BAY CHAMPS
1. Will Welles
Corinthian Div:
1. Blake & Lud Kimbrough
LIGHTNING WILD OYSTER
1. David Starck
3. Brian Hayes
4. Neal Fawler
5. Jody Lutz

 STAR NORTH AMERICANS
1. Torben Grael

F18 HPDO
1. Mike Easton



 J80 WORLDS
1. Brian Keane
4. Jahan Tihansky
5. Will Crump

MELGES 24 LAKE GENEVA CHAMPS
1. Brian Porter
2. Kevin Welch
J24 WORLDS
1. Will Welles
2. Mauricio Santa Cruz
3. John Mollicone

MC SCOW NATIONALS
  1. Kenny Wolfe
  2. Ted Keller
  4. Matt Fisher
SOLING NORTH AMERICANS
1. Paul Davis
2. Bill Abbott
3. Thomas Fogh

NORTH AMERICANS
1. Tom Carruthers
2. Steve Benjamin
4. Anatole Masferi
5. Jim Cunningham
J70 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
1. Tim Healy
2. Joel Ronning *
3. Brian Keanne
5. Heather Greg-Earl

J70 WORLDS - CORINTHIAN DIV
1. Heather Greg-Earl
2. Peter McChesney
4. Martin Johnson
5. Jim Cinningham
AUDI MELGES 20 WORLDS
1. John Kilroy
4. Naofumi Kamei
5. Russ Lucas

MOTH EURO CUP
Act 5 - Germany

1. Chris Rast
2. Ben Paton
J24 US NATIONALS
1. Will Welles
2. John Mollicone
3. Michael Marshall
4. Mike Ingham

ATLANTIC NATIONALS
1. Steve Benjamin
2. Mark Foster
3. Scott Reichhelm
4. Jeff Shay
5. Norm Peck Jr.
LIGHTNING N.AMERICANS
1. Greg Fisher
3. David Starck
4. Rob Crane
5. Jody Lutz

JET 14 NATIONALS
1. Brian/Tiffany Parker

CAL 20  NATIONALS
1. Payson Infelise
2. Keith Ives

SONAR NORTH AMERICANS
1. Peter Galloway
3. John Robertson
4. Andy Fisher
5. Andreas Josenhans

ILYA CHAMPS
  1st Overall -  Andy Burdick
  1st Master -  Jim Gluek
  1st G Master -  Tim Fredman
  1st Youth -  Fred Cox


SABOT NATIONALS
1. Max Brill
2. Joseph Hou

J/80 EAST COAST CHAMPS
1. John White

THISTLE NATIONALS
1. Lloyd Kitchin
2. John Baker
4. Mike Ingham

SANTANA 20 NATIONALS
1. Eric Kownacki

WESTERN MICHIGAN CHAMPS
MELGES 17  1. Tom Munroe
C SCOW  1. Andy Burdick
E SCOW  1. Jamie Kimball
MC SCOW 1. Cam McNeil

C SCOW WYA CHAMPS
1. Steve Schmidt

LIGHTNING ACCs
1. Rob Crane
2. Ched Proctor
3. Dave Peck
4. Thomas Allen
5. Tim Scanlon

INTERLAKE NATIONALS
1. Stuart Fisher
2. Steve Aspery
5. Scott Savage
NOOD MARBLEHEAD
J24
1. John Denman
2. Eric Voss
3. Skip Shumway
4. Patric Andreasen
5. Rick Doerr

VIPER 640 
1. Moise Solomon
2. Thomas Loutrel
3. Peter Beardsley
4. Jeff Slocum

SONAR 
1. Dave Curtis


STAR SOUTH AMERICANS
1. Lars Grael
2. Bruno Prada
3. Marcello Bellotti

FLYING SCOT NORTH AMERICANS
1. Jeff Linton
2. Robert Whittemore
3. John Kreidler
4. Chris Morgan
5. Mark Taylor
J70 NORTH AMERICANS
CHAMPIONSHIP
1. Tim Healy
2. Ian Atkins
3. Brian Keane
CORINTHIAN DIVISION
1. Martin Johnson

VX ONE NORTH AMERICANS
1. Chris Alexander *
2. Phip Hollowell
3. Tom Chiginsky
MELGES 17 INLAND CHAMPS
1. RJ Porter

LARCHMONT RACE WEEK
1. Danny Pletsch
2. Peter Beardsley
3. Jason Carroll

MARTIN 242 SCCYC
1. Len Abbeduto
NEWPORT REGATTA
J24 1. John Mollicone

MELGES 20  1. John Taylor

VIPER 640  1. Phil Lotz

F18  1. Mike Easton

VX ONE  1. Robby Brown

SANTA BARBARA FIESTA CUP
J70
1. Pat Toole*
2. Scott Deardorff
3. Mike Wolfe

MELGES 24
1. Kent Pierce
2. Bill Lannan

VIPER 640
1. Jeff Grange

DAY SAILER N. AMERICANS
1. Steve Braese
2. Mike McCaffrey
4. Ted Dickson
5. Natalie Coleman-Fuller

THISTLE ATLANTIC COASTS
1. Lloyd Kitchin
2. Dan Hesse
3. Jares Ridder
4. Steve Gruver
5. Charlie Kreiter
ETCHELLS WORLDS
1. Bill Hardesty
2. Ante Razmilovic
3. Marvin Beckman
4. Sent Bishoff *
5. Skip Dieball *

 VIPER PCC
1. Kevin Taugher
2. Jay Golison
3. Jeff Grange
5. Nigel Brownett



Zeke Horowitz Joins North Sails more


J/70 2014 Worlds Winning Notes more




Receive One Design updates by e-mail. Subscribe