2014 VICTORY LIST



Atlantic
 Nationals Steve Benjamin 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10*
Cal 20
 Nationals Payson Infelise 1,2
 ABYC Turkey Day
Keith Ives/Chuck Stevens 1
C Scow
 Nationals Peter Keck 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 Blue Chips Peter Keck 1,2,3,4,5
 MIR Regatta Matt Prange 1,2
 La Belle Tune Up
Brian Brickler 1,2
 Springfield Tune-Up Frank Davenport 1,2,3,4,5
Daysailer
 North Americans Steve Braese 1,2*,4,5,7,8,9
E Scow
 ILYA Invite t. Freytag 1,2,3,4,5
 Wawasee Regatta Jamie Kimball 1
 Carolina YC Regatta Robby Wilkins 1,2
Ensign
 Nationals
Tom LaBelle
1
Etchells
 Worlds
Bill Hardesty
1,2,3,4*,5*,6,7*,8,9*,10
 North Americans Tom Carruthers 1,2,4,5,6*,7*
 Pre-Worlds Phil Lotz 1,2,3,4,5*,6,8,9,10
 US Nationals Jim Cunningham 1,2*,3,4,5,8,9,10
 Midwinters West Vince Brun 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 Annapolis NOOD Jose Fuentes 1,4,5,6
 Florida States Bill Hardesty 1,3,4,5,6,8,10
Finn
 ISAF World Cup Melbourne Edward Wright 1,2,3
 ISAF World Cup Abu Dhabi
Giles Scott 1,2,3
 Gold Cup Pieter-Jan Postma (NED) 1*,2,4,5,7,9
Flying Scot
 North Americans Jeff Linton 1,2,3,4,5,7,8
 Midwinters Zeke Horowitz 1,3
470
 ISAF World Cup - Men Belcher & Ryan 1,2.5.6.8.10
 ISAF World Cup - Women Aleh & Powrie 1,2.3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
Interclub
 North Americans Jim Bowers 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
Interlake
 Nationals Stuart Fisher 1,2,5,6,8
International 110
 Nationals Joe Berkeley 1
J/22
 Worlds David Rae 1,2,3,5,6,8
 North Americans Mike Marshall 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,10
 Annapolis NOOD Mike Marshall 1,2,3,4,5,6
 Charleston Race Week Aden King 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
J/24
 Worlds Will Welles 1,2,3,6,7,8,9,10
 Europeans Mike Ingham 1
 US Nationals
Will Welles
1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10
 South Americans
Mauricio Santa Cruz 1,2,3
 North Americans Mike Ingham 1,2,3
 Italian Nationals Keith Whittemore 1
 Central America & Caribbean Games Taylor Canfield 1,2
 East Coasts Tony Parker 1
 Midwinters John Mollicone 1,3,4,5,6,9,10
 Newport Regatta
John Mollicone 1,2,3,4,5,7,9,10
 NOOD Marblehead John Denman 1,2,3,4,5,7
 Long Beach RW Pat Toole 1,2,3
 Seattle NOOD
Chris SNow/Pat Dore 1,2,3
 Annapolis NOOD Peter Rich 1,2*,3,4,5
 Cinco de Mayo Pat Toole 1,2
 Easter Regatta Mike Ingham 1,3,5,6
 Charleston RW
Mike Ingham 1,3
 St Pete NOOD David Ogden 1,2,6,8,9,10
J/70
 Worlds Tim Healy 1,2*,3,5,6,7,8,10
 North Americans Tim Healy 1,2,3,7,9,10
 Key West RW Tim Healy 1,2,3,4
 Chesapeake Bay Champs Will Welles 1
 Santa Barbara Fiesta Cup Pat Toole 1*,2,3
 NOOD Chicago
John Ardshorsht 1,3,5
 Cedar Point OD Brian Keane 1,3,4,6,7,8
 Annapolis NOOD Brian Keane 1,2,4,5,6,7,9,10
 Cinco de Mayo Scott Deardorf 1,2
 Yachting Cup Eric Kownacki 1,3
 Miami Bacardi Will Welles 1,2,4,5,6,7,9
 St Pete NOOD Joel Ronning 1*,4,6,7,8,10
 Davis Island Winter  Week #2
Tim Healy 1,3,7,8,10
J/80
 Worlds Brian Keane 1,4,5
 East Coast Champs John White 1
 Seattle NOOD Bryan Rhodes 1,2
 Annapolis NOOD Will Crump 1,2,4,5*
 Charleston RW Will Crump 1
 Key West RW
Ron Buzil
1,3,4
Jet 14
 Nationals Bryan & Tiffany Parker 1,2,3,4
Lightning
 North Americans Greg Fisher 1,3,4,5,7,9,10
 Atlantic Coasts Ched Proctor
1,2,3
 Bayview OD Regatta Matt Fisher 1,2,3
 California Districts Jeff Coppens 1
 Moonshine Regatta Justin Coplan 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 Deep South Eric Oetgen 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 Winter Champs
Allan Terhune, Jr 1,2,4,6,7,8,9,10
 Winter Masters Greg Fisher 1,2,3,4,5,7,8,9,10
 Midwinters David Starck 1,3,4,5,6,7,9,10
Martin 242
 SCCYC OD Weekend Len Abbeduto 1
MC Scow
 ILYA Championship Andy Burdick 1,2,3,4,5,6,7
 ILYA Invite Mark Christensen 1,2,3,4,5
 Wisconsin Champs John Emory 1,2,3
 Weersing Memorial
Cam McNeil 1
 Cage Match
Chris Craig 1
 Orlando Webb Danny Ziegler Jr 1
 Grand Rapids Champs Cam McNeil 1,2
 Cow Town Chuck Norris 1,2,3,5,6
Melges 17
 Inland Championship RJ Porter 1
Melges 20
 Worlds
John Kilroy 1,4,5,7,8,10
 Newport Regatta John Taylor 1
 Miami Bacardi John Taylor 1,2,3
 Long Beach RW Skip Shapiro 1,3
 Miami Winter #2
Richard Davies
1*,3,4,6,7,8
Melges 24
 Worlds Flavio Favini 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 Europeans Flavio Favini 1
 Nationals Brian Porter 1,2
 Key West RW
Nicola Ardito
1
 Santa Barbara Fiesta Cup Kent Pierce 1,2
 Muskegon Champs Steve Boho 1
 Miami Bacardi Kevin Welch 1
 Charleston RW Brucey Ayres 1,2,4
 Seattle NOOD Kevin Welch
1,2
 St. Pete NOOD
Kevin Welch
1,4
Moth
 North Americans Bora Gulari 1,2,3,4,5
 US Nationals
Anthony Kotoun
1,2,4,5,6,8,9,10
Florida States Anthony Kotoun 1
 Euro Cup -  Act 5 Chris Rast 1,2
 Euro Cup -  Act 4 Chris Rast 1,2,3,5
 Euro Cup -  Act 3 Chris Rast 1,2,3,4,5
 Euro Cup -  Act 1 Chris Rast 1
Sabot
 Nationals Max Brill 1,2
 ABYC Turkey Day Erik Hou 1
 Dutch Shoe Marathon
Sean Caufield
1,2
Santana 20
 Nationals Eric Kownacki/Andrew Kerr 1
 Eugene YC Memorial Day
Eric Kownacki/Andrew Kerr
1
Shields
 Nationals
Com Corcker
1,3,4,6,7,8,9,10
Snipe
 Western Hemisphere Qualifier
Doug Hart
1,3,4
Soling
 Worlds Peter Hall 1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10
 North Americans Paul Davis 1,2,3
Sonar
 North Americans Peter Galloway 1,3,4,5
 NOOD Marblehead Dave Curtis
1
 St. Pete NOOD
Andrew Fisher
1,2*3,4,5*,6,7*,8,9,10*
Star
 North Americans Torben Grael 1
 South Americans Lars Grael 1,2,3,5
 Miami Bacardi Lars Grael 1,3,5,7,9
 Midwinters West
Scott Mason
1,2
Thistle
 Nationals Lloyd Kitchin 1,2,4
 Atlantic Coast Champs
Lloyd Kitchin 1,2,3,4,5,6
 NJ Districts Brent Barbehann 1,2,3
 LIS Districts Jarred Ridder 1,2
 Niagara Districts Mike Ingham 1,2,3
 Central Districts Charley Kraft 1
Viper 640
 ABYC Turkey Day Alex Steele 1*,3
 NOOD Marblehead Moise Solomon 1,2,3,4
 Larchmont Race Week Danny Pletsch 1,2,3
 Santa Barbara Fiesta Cup Jeff Grange 1
 Newport Regatta Phil Lotz 1
 PCC
Kevin Taugher 1,2,3,5
 Cal Race Week Jay Golison 1,4,7
 Annapolis NOOD Tyler Moore 1
 Charleston RW Phil Lotz 1,2,3
 Miami Bacardi
Phil Lotz
1,3,4,5
VX One
 North Americans Chris Alexander 1*,2,3
 Midwinters Michael Norris
1,4
 Newport Regatta Robby Brown 1
 St. Pete NOOD
Brian Bennett
1,2,3
Y-Flyer
 Midwinters
Drew Daugherty
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

See also: 2013 Victory List | 2012 Victory List | 2011 Victory List


Photo Gallery
2017 Interclub Nationals
Congrats Ted Ferrarone and Meredith Killion! North clients finished 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10!
© Cedric Adams
2017 Etchells Midwinters West
North Sails 1,2,3,4,5,6,7
2017 Melges 24 Nationals
Congratulations Brian Porter and team. North Sails 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,10!
2017 J/24 Calendar
US and International events at a glance
2017 Camellia Cup - Santana 20
Congratulations Mark Werder and team!
2017 Palamós Optimist Trophy National Cup - 544 boats
Nacho Baltasar - 2nd Place Overall
© Palamós Optimist Trophy National Cup
J/70 Key West Race Week
1,3,4,5,8*,9,10 powered by North Sails!
© Mauro Melandri
2017 Etchells Australian Championship
Congratulations Graeme Taylor, Steve Jarvin and James Mayo!
2017 Sarasota Viper Clinic
February 3, 2017 - Presented by Zeke Horowitz & Ched Proctor
2016 Viper Internationals
Congratulations Zeke Horowitz! North 1,2,3,4,5,7,8,10!
Melges 20 - 2016 World Ranking
Congratulations Drew Freides and team Pacific Yankee!
Melges 20
2016 World Ranking
2016 Melges 24 Worlds
Congratulations Connor Clarke! North 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,10!