2017 VICTORY LIST



505
Australian Championship Sandy Higgins
1
5.5m
Alpen Cup Mark Holowesko
1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
A-Class
Admiral's Cup - Foilers Division Larry Woods
1
B14
Stokes Bay TT Mark Barnes
1,2*,4,5*6,7*,9*,10
SpeedSix Challenge,
GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Mark Barnes 1
Dragon
Grand Prix Guyader Dimitry Samokhin 1, 2, 3, 4*, 5, 6, 8, 10
French Nationals Gery Trentesaux 1,2,3,4
XXII H.M. King Juan Carlos Trophy
Andy Beadsworth
1,3,4,6,7,8,9,10
1 Corinthian
Cascais Winter Series Overall
Klaus Diedrichts
1 & 1 Corinthian
Princesa Sofia Regatta
Patrick Monteiro de Barros 1
Cascais Winter Series #4 Andy Beadsworth 1,2,3,6,7,8,9,10
Cascais Winter Series #3 Lawrie Smith
1,2,3,5,6*,7,10
Enterprise
UK Inland Championship
Tim Sadler
1,2,3,4,5,6
Etchells
PCC Argyle Campbell 1,2,3,4,5
Midwinters West Tom Carruthers 1,2,3,4,5,6,7
Bill Bennett Memorial Argyle Campbell 1,2,3
Coral Reef Cup Lawrie Smith 1,2,4,5,6,7*,9
Biscayne Bay Series Steve Benjamin 1,2
Midwinters East Lawrie Smith 1,2,3,4,6,7,8*,9,10
Milson Silver Goblets, Australia Julian Plante
1,2,3
Florida States Steve Benjamin 1,2,4,5,6,7,8,10
Australian Championship Graeme Taylor
1,2,3,4,5,6
Sid Doren
2,3,4,5,6,8,9,10
Finn
International Week, Cannes
Laurent Hay
1
Fireball
Staunton Harold Open
Christian Birrel
1,2,3
Flying Scot
 George Washington Jeff Linton
1,2,3*,4,5*,6,7,10
470
SWC Hyeres
Diego Botín le Chever
1,2,3,5,6*,7,10
Princesa Sofia Regatta  Men Tetsuya Isozaki
1,2,4,5,7,8,10
Sailing World Cup Miami, Men Stuart McNay
1,2,4,6,8,10
420
CIMA Cup
France
Enzo Ballanger
Violette Derange
1,2,5,7,8,9,10
1,2 (Girls Fleet)
Spanish Championship Marta Garrido 1,3,4,5 (1 Women & 1 u19)
MedSailing, Blais
Marta Garrido
1
43rd Carnival Regatta, Villamoura Manuel Fortunato  1 u17 (2,3 Overall)
Interclub
Nationals Ted Ferrarone 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
Midwinters Ben Cesare
1,2,3,4,5
J/22
Charleston RW Warrior Sailing 1,2,3
Midwinters
Kevin Doyle 1,3,4
J/24
Charleston RW Mike Ingham 1,2,3,4,5
Easter Regatta Daniel Borrer 1,2,3
Texas Circuit #1 GBCS Performance Cup Mike Marshall 1,2,3*
NOOD - St. Pete Jim Lindsay 1*,2,3
Midwinters Mike Ingham
1,3,4,5,7,8,10
J/70
Alcatel Cup #1 Carlo Alberini 1,4,5,6,7,9,10
Charleston RW Joel Ronning 1,2*,5,6,7,8,9
Warsash Winter Series #3
UK
Graham Clapp 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
Warsash Winter Series #2
UK
Patrick Liadert 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
Warsash Winter Series #1
UK
Marshall King/Ian Wilson 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
Midwinters East Tim Healy 1,2,3,5*,8,9
Midwinters East - Corinthian Andrew Fisher 1,2,3,5,8,10
NOOD - St. Pete Peter Bowe 1,2,3*,4,6,9,10
SCYA Midwinters Jeff Janov 1*,2*,3
Winter Series #3 Doug Strebel 1,2*,3,5
Spanish Series, Vigo Gonzalo Araujo
1,2,3,4,7,8,9,10
Winter Series #2 Bruno Pasquinelli 1
Key West Race Week Tim Healy
1,3,4,5,8*,9,10
J/80
Princesa Sofia Regatta
Javier Chacartegui 1
Lark
Traveller Series Rock Event
Nigel Hufton
1
Lightning
Spring Championship Marvin Beckman 1,2,3,4,5,7,8,9,10
Midwinter Championship Ched Proctor 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
Winter Championship Ched Proctor
1,2,3,4,5,6,8,9
NOOD - St. Pete Steve Hayden
1,2*,3,4,5,6,7,9,10
Melges 20
Miami Winter Series Overall Drew Freides 1,3,5
Monaco Winter Series #5 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei 1,5,9
Primo Cup, Monaco Achille Onorato
1*,3,6
Melges 24
Charleston RW Wes Whitmyer Jr 1,2,3
#1 European Series Andrea Racchelli 1,2,4,5,7,9,10
US Nationals Brian Porter 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,10
NOOD - St. Pete Kevin Welch 1
Australian Championship Andy Wharton
1,2,3
Merlin Rocket
Silver Tiller, Salcombe
Sam Pascoe 1,7,8
Chichester Open Sam Pascoe
1,2,4,7
Moth, Int'l
US Winter Series #1 John Harris
1,2,4
Optimist
Irish Optimist Trials Justin Lucas 1
New Zealand National Championship Seb Menzies
1
Spanish Championship Maria Perello 1,3
Palamos Trophy National Cup Maria Perello
1 Girls
Scorpion
Bough Beech Open
UK
Alan Krailing
1
Solo
UK Winter Championship Charlie Cumbley
1
Sonar
NOOD - St. Pete Rick Doerr
1,2,3,4,5,6
Starling
New Zealand Nationals Sean Herbert
1
Streaker
Bough Beech Open
UK
Brenda Hoult
1
Thistle
Midwinters East Mike Ingham 1,3,5
Midwinters West Mike Ingham
1,2,3,5,6,8,9,10
Viper 640
Winter Series #3 Zeke Horowitz
1,2,3,4,8,9,10
Winter Series #2 Jay Rhanme/Peter Beardsley 1,3,6,7,9,10
VX ONE
Charleston RW John Potter 1,2,3,4,5,6,7*,8,9,10
Winter Series #3 John Potter/David Guggenheim
1,2

See also: 2016 Victory List2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011


Media Gallery
Juan Carlos Romero
Juan Carlos Romero, North Sails Optimist Head Coach
2017 Interclub Nationals
Congrats Ted Ferrarone and Meredith Killion! North clients finished 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10!
© Cedric Adams
2017 Etchells Midwinters West
North Sails 1,2,3,4,5,6,7
2017 Melges 24 Nationals
Congratulations Brian Porter and team. North Sails 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,10!